Advisory Boards and Committees

Southeast Arizona Advisory Board

Chair 

Robert Logan, III - The Book Lady 

Vice Chair 

Daniel Fernandez - CitiMortgage, Inc. 

Members 

Marisol Flores-Aguirre - REA Communications 
Sandra Cañez - BBVA Compass 
Hannibal Chinchilla - Barca Financial Group 
Irene Delgado - University of Arizona 
Rosanna Gabaldón - AZ State Representative Legislative District #2 
Bill Holmes - Tucson Metropolitan Chamber of Commerce 
Pat Lopez - Rusing Lopez & Lizardi, P.L.L.C. 
Lawrence T. Lucero - TEP/UNS Energy Corp. 
Richard Miranda - City of Tucson 
Dr. Ned Norris, Jr. - Chairman, Tohono O’odham Nation 
Roxanne Veliz - Snell & Wilmer 
Michael Vasquez - Ironwood Advisors 

Nevada State Advisory Board

Chair

Chelsie C. Campbell Esq. - Nevada Energy 

Vice Chair

Nancy M. Alamo, Ed.D. - Clark County School District 

Secretary 

Thelma Lopez - Southwest Gas 

Members 

Javier Trujillo - City of Henderson 
Lisa Ruiz Lee - Clark County Family Services 
Alex Ortiz - Clark County Family Services 
Santana Garcia - City of Henderson 

Early Childhood Development Policy Council

President 

Veronica Hernandez 

Vice President 

Nikkie Martinez 

Secretary 

Yadira Garcia 

Treasurer 

Luz Garnica 

Health and Human Services Advisory Board

Dan Brooks - Arizona State University - W. P. Carey School of Business 
Dr. Cecilia Ballasteros Rosales - University of Arizona 
Richard Jones - United Health Care – Community and State 
Alex Varela - Intel 
Kelley L. Cathie - Braun Siler Kruzel PC 
Nick DePorter - Arizona State University 
Larry Farnsworth - Maricopa County Sherriff's Dept. 
Greg Garcia - Law Offices of Gregorio M. Garcia PC 
Jay Iole - Self-Employed, Dr. Richard Jones United Healthcare 
Dr. Ruth Tan Lim - Dobson Pediatrics 
Bob Maguire - IDI Billing Solutions 
Dr. Adriana Perez - Arizona State University – College of Nursing and Health Innovation 
Jody Sarchett - Lovitt & Touché 
Lorenzo Sierra - LoSierra Strategic Consulting 
Manny Frkich - Hensley Beverage Co 
Alison Essary - Arizona State University – College of Health Solutions 



Prestamos Community Advisory Board

Jose Habre - City of Phoenix 
Edmundo Hidalgo - CPLC 
Pete Garcia - Victoria Foundation 
Rodolfo Parga - Ryley, Carlock, & Applewhite 
David Adame - CPLC 
Ray Salazar - State of AZ - Department of Corrections 

Prestamos Loan Committee

Barbara Boone - Alliance Bank 
Ricardo Carlo - Associated Minority Contractors of America 
Ruth Enriquez - Bank of America 
Lupe Gomez - Raza Development Fund Inc. 
Sherry Sentgeorge - Small Business Consultant 
Ciria Trujillo - First American Title 
Chad Welborn - CopperPoint Insurance Companies 
Kerwin V. Brown - Black Chamber of Arizona 

Tiempo Board of Directors

Chair 

Martin Quintana 

President 

David Adame 

Secretary 

Rudy Perez 

Treasurer 

Jimmy Vigil 

Members 

Monica H. Coury - AHCCCS 
Jose N. Tezanos - Moss Adams, LLP 
Michael Vasquez - Ironwood Advisors 
Abran C. Villegas - National Bank of Arizona 
Kayman Wong - Evergreen Development 
Anna Marie Prunty - Cox 
Christopher Camacho